Faculty of Arts

Activities

Filter
Membership of network

Faculty of Arts (Organisational unit)

Sarah Powell (Member)
Feb 2020 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Australian Lawyers for Human Rights (External organisation)

Holly Doel-Mackaway (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Cultural Studies Association of Australia (External organisation)

Joanne Faulkner (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Australian Network of Student Anthropologists (ANSA) (External organisation)

Sarah Pini (Member)
20182020

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Australian Political Studies Association (External organisation)

Josephine Bourne (Member)
2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Australian Child Rights Taskforce (External organisation)

Holly Doel-Mackaway (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Australian Critical Race and Whiteness Studies Association (External organisation)

Joanne Faulkner (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Institute of Australian Geographers (External organisation)

Miriam Williams (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Australian Anthropological Society (External organisation)

Sarah Pini (Member)
20182020

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Indigenous Cultural Competency for Legal Academics Program (External organisation)

Holly Doel-Mackaway (Member)
20172018

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

International Network for Theory of History (External organisation)

Mark Hearn (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Geographical Society of NSW (External organisation)

Miriam Williams (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Graphic Social Science Network (External organisation)

Can Yalcinkaya (Chair)
2017 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

International Association for Studies of Popular Music (External organisation)

Tristan Kennedy (Member)
2016 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Australian Association for Caribbean Studies (External organisation)

Consuelo Martinez Reyes (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Royal Society of NSW (External organisation)

David Christian (Member)
2015

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Institute of Australian Geographers (External organisation)

Jessica McLean (Member)
1 Jan 2014

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Asian Society of International Law (External organisation)

Shawkat Alam (Chair)
2013

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

The Australian Sociological Association (External organisation)

Tristan Kennedy (Member)
2012 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

The Aurora Project (External organisation)

Max Harwood (Member)
2011 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

National Congress of Australia's First People (External organisation)

Josephine Bourne (Member)
2010 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Centre for Media History (CMH) (Organisational unit)

Can Yalcinkaya (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

The Australasian Society for Continental Philosophy (External organisation)

Joanne Faulkner (Member)
20072019

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

The Australian Academy of the Humanities (External organisation)

David Christian (Member)
1999

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Institute of Australian Geographers (External organisation)

Richie Howitt (Member)
19992002

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Australian Counselling Association (External organisation)

Robert Reynolds (Chair)
8 Jan 0001

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Oral History Association of NSW (External organisation)

Robert Reynolds (Chair)
16 Jan 0001

Activity: MembershipMembership of network

Australian Historical Association (External organisation)

Robert Reynolds (Chair)
31 Jan 0001

Activity: MembershipMembership of network