Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Blacktown City Council Tertiary Award

Gina Hammond (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Honorary award

Br. John Taylor Fellowship

Mark Gronow (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Brandwein Medal

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Branko Cesnik Award

Melissa Baysari (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Branko Cesnik award for best scientific paper at the 18th National Health Informatics Conference

Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), C. Lo (Recipient), M. Reckmann (Recipient), W. B. Runciman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & R. Day (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Breakthrough innovation of the year primary industry

Mohammad Siddiqui (Recipient), 5 Aug 2017

Prize

Bronze medal

Gustavo Thomas (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Bronze Medal

Kirsten Davies (Recipient), 2017

Prize

C.L. Davids Fødselsdagslegat

Alan G Walmsley (Recipient), 2016

Prize

CAA National Grand Prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Aron Downie (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona M. Blyth (Recipient), 21 Oct 2015

Prize

Cancer Institute NSW Premier's Award for Outstanding Cancer Research

Natalie Taylor (Recipient), Janet Long (Recipient), Deborah Debono (Recipient), S.O. O'Neill (Recipient), Elizabeth Salisbury (Recipient), Elizabeth Eykman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & M. Chin (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Simon C. Barrie (Recipient) & Justin R. Read (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching - Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Justin R. Read (Recipient) & Simon C. Barrie (Recipient), 2007

Prize

CEO Awards of Excellence

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Best Immersive Learning Showcase

Rhett Loban (Recipient), Dorothy DeWitt (Recipient) & Suet Fong Chan (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Certificate of Distinction

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File

Chair of 16th V.M. Goldschmidt conference

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction