Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2020

Awarded top 10% downloaded paper for 2018-2019 (Wiley)

Kate Churruca (Recipient), Kristiana Ludlow (Recipient), Natalie Taylor (Recipient), Janet Long (Recipient), Stephanie Best (Recipient) & Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Awarded top 10% downloaded paper for 2018-2019 (Wiley)

Klay Lamprell (Recipient), Gaston Arnolda (Recipient), Geoff P. Delaney (Recipient), Winston Liauw (Recipient) & Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Elected Fellow Society of Behavioral Medicine (US)

Kerry Sherman (Recipient), Apr 2020

Prize: Honorary award

Elizabeth M Liggins Prize

Diana Papas (Recipient), 29 Feb 2020

Prize

Fellow of the Society of Behavioral Medicine

Kerry Sherman (Recipient), 3 Mar 2020

Prize: Honorary award

IEEE R10 OVA

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 7 Mar 2020

Prize

File

Macquarie University Research Fellowship

Fiona Bright (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

MDPI Crystals Travel Award 2020

Laura Otter (Recipient), 25 Mar 2020

Prize

File

Postgraduate Research Fund Recipient

Margaret Ryan (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Publication of the year award 2019

Wendy Rogers (Recipient), 20 Apr 2020

Prize: Honorary award

File

Ruggles Gates Awardee in Palaeoanthropology

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 12 May 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Semi Finalist NSW - FameLab Australia 2020

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 15 Apr 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-Chancellor Commendation Award

Shuchao Pang (Recipient), 4 Jun 2020

Prize: Honorary award

Winifred Violet Scott Estate Charitable Trust Fund Awardee

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 6 May 2020

Prize: Other distinction

2019
File

2019 Emerald Literati Award

Martina Linnenluecke (Recipient), Thomas Smith (Recipient) & Robert E. Whaley (Recipient), 2019

Prize

2019 IUGG Early Career Award

Juan Carlos Afonso (Recipient), 12 Jul 2019

Prize: Honorary award

2019 Taiwan Fellowship

Mei-fen Kuo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

2019 Top Peer Reviewer Award in Engineering

Ibrahim Anwar Ibrahim (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary award

File

3MT Thesis competition

Usama Bin Irshad (Recipient), 18 Sep 2019

Prize

3rd Place Faculty of Science and Engineering 3MT Competition

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 19 Sep 2019

Prize

ACM AsiaCCS 2019 Best Paper Award

Benjamin Zi Hao Zhao (Recipient), Muhammad Ikram (Recipient), Hassan Asghar (Recipient), Mohamed Ali Kaafar (Recipient), Chaabane Abdelberi (Recipient) & Kanchana Thilakarathna (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

ANZGG Distinguished Geomorphologist Medal

Patricia Fanning (Recipient), 7 Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Fellow Asia-Pacific Programme

Ben Schreer (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Auckland Regional Accounting Conference, CA ANZ Best Quantitative Paper Award

Mostafa Hasan (Recipient), Ahsan Habib (Recipient) & Xuan Sun (Recipient), 2019

Prize

AUD 270k Research Grant from Macquarie University

Sumit Raniga (Recipient), 22 Mar 2019

Prize: Honorary award

AUD 330k Research Grant Award from Mathys

Sumit Raniga (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Honorary award