Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Scholarship

Manjula Waniganayake (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Scholarship

Martin Bommas (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Other distinction

SBMS Research Award

Lars Ittner (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Sax Institute Research Action Award/Prize

Kylie Gwynne (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

SAU Gold Medal

Abdullah-Al Arif (Recipient), 3 Jun 2013

Prize

Sanger Institute 3Rs Prize

Francesca Short (Recipient), 18 Feb 2019

Prize

SANERI travel award

Heinrich Kroukamp (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize

Runner-Up paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Yanlin Li (Recipient) & Xin Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Runner-up Award - Finance and Corporate Governance Conference

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Runner up Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Nongit Chancharat (Recipient) & Chandra Krishnamurti (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Runner-up 2019 Final 3MT Competition Macquarie University

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 25 Sep 2019

Prize

Ruggles Gates Awardee in Palaeoanthropology

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 12 May 2020

Prize: Other distinction

RS Khandpur Award

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 24 Sep 2016

Prize

File

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Simon Turner (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Other distinction

Royal Order of the Commander of the Polar Star

Bates Gill (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Rotary Vocational Excellence Award

John Boyages (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Rob Jordan Prize - chapter citation

Liza-Mare Syron (Recipient), 2014

Prize

River Group Special Education Prize

Anastasia Anderson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

River Basin Management Society Award for Best Paper

Tim Ralph (Recipient), Tim Hosking (Recipient), Jordan Iles (Recipient) & Paul Hesse (Recipient), 6 Feb 2012

Prize

File

Rising Star

Didi Surian (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Rising Star

Didi Surian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Research Travel Grant

M A Parvez Mahmud (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Research Studentship

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Research Seed Funding Award

Anna Guller (Recipient), 24 Apr 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Research prize

Bianca De Wit (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Research Impact on Practice Award - Network for Business Sustainability

Jaco Lok (Recipient) & Mark De Rond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Research funding

Martin Bommas (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Research fellowship

Andrew Barron (Recipient), 2004

Prize