Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

2019 Taiwan Fellowship

Mei-fen Kuo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

2019 Top Peer Reviewer Award in Engineering

Ibrahim Anwar Ibrahim (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary award

File

3MT Thesis competition

Usama Bin Irshad (Recipient), 18 Sep 2019

Prize

ACM AsiaCCS 2019 Best Paper Award

Benjamin Zi Hao Zhao (Recipient), Muhammad Ikram (Recipient), Hassan Asghar (Recipient), Mohamed Ali Kaafar (Recipient), Chaabane Abdelberi (Recipient) & Kanchana Thilakarathna (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

ANZGG Distinguished Geomorphologist Medal

Patricia Fanning (Recipient), 7 Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Fellow Asia-Pacific Programme

Ben Schreer (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Auckland Regional Accounting Conference, CA ANZ Best Quantitative Paper Award

Mostafa Hasan (Recipient), Ahsan Habib (Recipient) & Xuan Sun (Recipient), 2019

Prize

AUD 270k Research Grant from Macquarie University

Sumit Raniga (Recipient), 22 Mar 2019

Prize: Honorary award

AUD 330k Research Grant Award from Mathys

Sumit Raniga (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Australian Research Field Leader in Bioethics

Wendy Rogers (Recipient), 21 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Beate Mocek Price

Laura Otter (Recipient), 22 Sep 2019

Prize

Best ECR Poster

Katherine Jane Robinson (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize

Best 'How To' Session

Kelly Gray (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Best Paper ACAP Conference 2019

Ben Morrison (Recipient) & John Innes (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

Prize

Best Poster Presenter Award

M A Parvez Mahmud (Recipient), 2019

Prize

CSIRO On Prime 6 2019

Anita Ho-Baillie (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize

Dean's Award for Tutoring

Monica Rouvellas (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

Prize: Teaching award

Dean's Citation for Tutoring Semester 1 2019

Monica Rouvellas (Recipient), 3 Aug 2019

Prize: Teaching award

DeLong Book History Prize

Brent Nongbri (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Discussing physical activity in the chiropractic consultation: analyses of 1924 practitioners from the ACORN practice-based research network. Best Regional Poster - Pacific. WFC / ECU / EPIC Conference, Berlin, Gernamy, 2019

Matt Fernandez (Recipient), Craig Moore (Recipient), Andreas Eklund (Recipient), Michael Swain (Recipient), Katie De Luca (Recipient), David Sibbritt (Recipient), Jon Adams (Recipient) & Wenbo Peng (Recipient), 23 Mar 2019

Prize