Find Prizes

2018

China Finance Review International Conference Best Paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Yanling Wu (Recipient) & Zhi Jin (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Chiropractic
Arthralgia
Health

Choice Outstanding Academic Titles 2017

Paul Beggs (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

community

Commercialisation of Pharmaceutical Research

Varinder Jeet (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Pharmaceutical Research

DataApp Prize Competition

Shawn Ross (Recipient) & Brian Ballsun-Stanton (Recipient), 17 Jan 2018

Prize

environmental monitoring
data quality
transparency
environmental management
canal

DICTA 2018 CISRA Potential Impact Award

Chaoyi Zhang (Recipient), Yang Song (Recipient) & Sidong Liu (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Honorary award

digital image

Dresden Junior Fellowship

Mehmet Mahmut (Recipient), 6 Mar 2018

Prize

co-operation
programme
young

Earth and Planetary Sciences HDR Supervision Award

Nathan Daczko (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

EFORT Foundation European Travelling Fellowship

Sumit Raniga (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Elected member of the Young Academy of Scotland

Emily Cross (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

travel
registration
human sciences
grant
candidacy
Risk communication
Excellence

Exceptional PhD thesis (University of Otago)

Shijiao Chen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

thesis
recommendation
human sciences
peer review
Teaching
learning
human sciences
Teaching
student

FameLab Australia National Winner

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize

FameLab Australia NSW semi final, Audience choice

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize

FameLab International Runner Up

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize

File
geomorphology
desert
geology

Fellow of SPIE

Judith Dawes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Society

Fellow of The Royal Geographical Society

Timothy Ralph (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist of the Young Professional Award AESabesp/FENASAN

Pablo Ribeiro Dias (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Front cover of EPJ E

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

engineering
Teaching
science
learning

Henry Guze Award for the Best Research Paper in Hypnosis

Max Coltheart (Recipient), Paul Sowman (Recipient), Amanda Barnier (Recipient), Robyn Langdon (Recipient), Anna Teichmann (Recipient), Nikolas Williams (Recipient) & Vince Polito (Recipient), 2018

Prize

honors and awards
cortex
prefrontal cortex

Highlight of EPJ E

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), Eric Lauga (Recipient), Ahmed Mourran (Recipient), Hang Zhang (Recipient) & Martin Moeller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Doctorate (Honoris Causa)

Luka Budak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Croatia
language
university research

Jeffrey Z. Rubin theory to practice award

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 7 Jul 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Jennifer Bowes Prize for Outstanding HDR Publication

Leanne Lavina (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize

John Mitchell Crouch Fellowhip

Antonio Di Ieva (Recipient), 8 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File
Fellowship
Computational
poster
student