Find Prizes

2018

Outstanding (100%) Student Satisfaction Ratings for Open University Australia Course

Jillian Beness (Recipient), Mark Hebblewhite (Recipient) & Thomas Hillard (Recipient), 28 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

rating
student
leader
performance
electronic learning
educator
community
education
research facility
career
academic career
Waste management
Hazardous waste

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Patrick Raymund James Garcia (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Outstanding Talk

Robert Seymour (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize

Paper of the month award, Swiss Patient Safety Foundation

Peter Hibbert (Recipient), Matthew J W Thomas (Recipient), Anita Deakin (Recipient), W. B. Runciman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Stephanie Lomax (Recipient), Jonathan Prescott (Recipient), Glenda Gorrie (Recipient), Amy Szczygielski (Recipient), Tanja Surwald (Recipient) & Catherine Fraser (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Root Cause Analysis
Quality of Health Care
Patient Safety
Observational Studies

PBFJ Research Excellence Award

Kai Li (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize

Psychology

Post Graduate Publications Award

Mitchell Sarkies (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

PostGraduate Research Fund (PGRF)

Zainab Noor (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

research project

Professional Staff Excellence Award

Victoria Graham (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

PTC NSW Outstanding Professional Service Award

Sarah Powell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

teachers' association
teacher
education

Publication Prize

Nasir Wabe (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Publications
Health
Safety

Runner-Up paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Yanlin Li (Recipient) & Xin Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Financial markets
Market governance
Corporate governance

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Rod Lane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

History
Multimedia
Numismatics
Otolaryngology
Art
New South Wales
Neck

Sydney Genesis Program Hatch Award

Sidong Liu (Recipient), Yuyi You (Recipient) & Lelin Zhang (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize

Sydney Vital travel scholarship

Jenny Lee (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

Prize

Oncology
honors and awards
natural resource management

The Australia Council for the Arts Award

Nigel Helyer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize

art
politics
gender

Thomson Reuters highly cited researcher

Suzanne O'Reilly (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-Chancellor's Commendation

Catherine Browning (Recipient), 4 Apr 2018

Prize

File
Costs
Prospective Memory
Stranger
Chancellor

Vice-Chancellor’s Commendation for PhD thesis

Maria Kovaleva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

ethnography
anthropology
illness
resources
experience

Work, Employment and Society SAGE Prize for Innovation

Jason Hughes (Recipient), Ruth Simpson (Recipient), Natasha Slutskaya (Recipient), Alexander Simpson (Recipient) & Kahryn Hughes (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Young Investigator Highlights Award

Adam Martin (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Biocompatible Materials
Tissue Engineering
Research Personnel
Academy of Sciences
China
human being