Find Prizes

Sydney Genesis Program Hatch Award

Sidong Liu (Recipient), Yuyi You (Recipient) & Lelin Zhang (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize

Sydney Vital travel scholarship

Jenny Lee (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

Prize

Oncology
honors and awards
natural resource management

The Australia Council for the Arts Award

Nigel Helyer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize

art
politics
gender

Thomson Reuters highly cited researcher

Suzanne O'Reilly (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-Chancellor's Commendation

Catherine Browning (Recipient), 4 Apr 2018

Prize

File
Costs
Prospective Memory
Stranger
Chancellor
ethnography
anthropology
illness
resources
experience

Work, Employment and Society SAGE Prize for Innovation

Jason Hughes (Recipient), Ruth Simpson (Recipient), Natasha Slutskaya (Recipient), Alexander Simpson (Recipient) & Kahryn Hughes (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Young Investigator Highlights Award

Adam Martin (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Biocompatible Materials
Tissue Engineering
Research Personnel
Academy of Sciences
China
human being

2017 BHERT Award for Outstanding Collaboration for National (non-economic) Benefit

Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient), Victoria Graham (Recipient), Timothy Ralph (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient) & Melanie Bishop (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

decision making
biodiversity
science

2017 Member Judging Panel

Rahat Munir (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Honorary award

education

2017 Member Judging Panel by the Momentum Media

Rahat Munir (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Momentum
Industry
Accountants

2017 NSW Premier's Woman of the Year

Catherine Birman (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Honorary award

parliament
university teacher

2017 Research Grant Award

Mark Gronow (Recipient), 4 Nov 2017

Prize

grant

2017 Winners Best Talk National Conference of Emerging Researchers in Ageing

Alison Rahn (Recipient), Amy Lykins (Recipient), Tiffany Jones (Recipient) & Cary Bennett (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize

privacy
conservation
engineering
science

ABC RN ‘Top 5 Under 40’

Sophie Calabretto (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Staff Awards 2017

Shuaifei Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize

staff

Academy of Management Journal Best Paper Award

Jacob Lok (Recipient) & Mark De Rond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

American College of Chiropractic Prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Sheng Hung Fang (Recipient), Justin Ong (Recipient), Ki Soo Shin (Recipient), Samuel Woods (Recipient) & Peter Tuchin (Recipient), 18 Mar 2017

Prize

Musculoskeletal Manipulations
Chiropractic
Low Back Pain
Quality of Life
Pain
honors and awards
travel
hormones
Brazil

ANZAM Best Paper award for Hess, N., & Jepsen, D. M. (2017).

Denise Jepsen (Recipient) & Narelle Hess (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize

honors and awards
human resources

Associate Fellow

Benjamin Schreer (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize

Australian Award for University Teaching

Corrinne Sullivan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

university teaching
worldview
learning
student
university teaching
teaching program
learning
student
university teaching
learning
student
university teaching
learning
student
university teaching
learning
community
File
honor
engineering
wetland
science
history