Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Runner-Up paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Yanlin Li (Recipient) & Xin Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Rod Lane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Sydney Genesis Program Hatch Award

Sidong Liu (Recipient), Yuyi You (Recipient) & Lelin Zhang (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize

Sydney Vital travel scholarship

Jenny Lee (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

Prize

Territory NRM Award - Finalist

Emilie Ens (Recipient) & Daniel Sloane (Recipient), 2018

Prize

The Australia Council for the Arts Award

Nigel Helyer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize

Thomson Reuters highly cited researcher

Sue O'Reilly (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Travel Grant Australasian Quaternary Association 2018

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-Chancellor's Commendation

Catherine Browning (Recipient), 4 Apr 2018

Prize

File

Vice-Chancellor’s Commendation for PhD thesis

Maria Kovaleva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Work, Employment and Society SAGE Prize for Innovation

Jason Hughes (Recipient), Ruth Simpson (Recipient), Natasha Slutskaya (Recipient), Alex Simpson (Recipient) & Kahryn Hughes (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Young Investigator Highlights Award

Adam Martin (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

2017 BHERT Award for Outstanding Collaboration for National (non-economic) Benefit

Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Victoria Graham (Recipient), Timothy J. Ralph (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient) & Melanie Bishop (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

2017 Member Judging Panel

Rahat Munir (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Honorary award

2017 Member Judging Panel by the Momentum Media

Rahat Munir (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Other distinction

2017 NSW Premier's Woman of the Year

Catherine Birman (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Honorary award

2017 Winners Best Talk National Conference of Emerging Researchers in Ageing

Alison Rahn (Recipient), Amy Lykins (Recipient), Tiffany Jones (Recipient) & Cary Bennett (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize

ABC RN ‘Top 5 Under 40’

Sophie Calabretto (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Staff Awards 2017

Shuaifei Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Academy of Management Journal Best Paper Award

Jaco Lok (Recipient) & Mark De Rond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

American College of Chiropractic Prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Sheng Hung Fang (Recipient), Justin Ong (Recipient), Ki Soo Shin (Recipient), Samuel Woods (Recipient) & Peter Tuchin (Recipient), 18 Mar 2017

Prize

ANZAM Best Paper award for Hess, N., & Jepsen, D. M. (2017).

Denise Jepsen (Recipient) & Narelle Hess (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize