Find Prizes

Deans Research Excellence Award (Funding)

Henry Cutler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Lecturer

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
Sensors

Distinguished PhD Thesis

Hamid Karimi-Rouzbahani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Domestic Conference Travel Grant

M A Parvez Mahmud (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

travel
New Zealand
chemistry

Elected Fellow

Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Informatics
Health
Informatics
Health

Elected member of the Young Academy of Europe

Emily Cross (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Elsevier Outstanding Reviewer

Paul Beggs (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

Errol Solomon Meyers Memorial Lecture

Munjed Al Muderis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Queensland
Medical Societies

Eureka Prize for Innovation in Citizen Science

Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient) & Yugul Mangi Rangers (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Biomarkers
Innovation

Excellence in Teaching for a Sessional Staff Member

Syed Rahman (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Teaching award

Excellent Research Paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Ku He (Recipient) & Xiaofei Pan (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Auditors
Innovation theory
China
Government
Audit quality
bachelor
director
Law
management

Faculty of Science and Engineering Award for Excellence in Research

Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Victoria Graham (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Melanie Bishop (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient) & Timothy Ralph (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize

File

Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Thomas Waldman (Recipient), 13 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
academy
Teaching
learning
education
leadership
community
education

Finalist of Student Paper Competition (SPC) and Adv. Practice Paper Competition (APPC)

Roy Simorangkir (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Varactors
Microwaves
Students
Antennas
Polymers
employability
education
Contests
federation
Sports

Front cover of Soft Matter journal

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), Eric Lauga (Recipient) & Thomas D. Montenegro-Johnson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Global Accounting Hall of Fame

Chris Patel (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Management accountant

Google Australian #2 cited geoscientist

Suzanne O'Reilly (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction