Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Gillies Medal

Stuart L Graham (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Honorary award

London School of Economics - Paul Woolley Centre Honorarium Award

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Ian Nish Prize

Tom Baudinette (Recipient), 29 Nov 2017

Prize

2017 BHERT Award for Outstanding Collaboration for National (non-economic) Benefit

Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Victoria Graham (Recipient), Timothy J. Ralph (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient) & Melanie Bishop (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Macquarie University Academic Staff Award for Excellence in Research, Highly Commended

Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Melanie Bishop (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient), Tim Ralph (Recipient) & Tori Graham (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize

File

FameLab Australia NSW semi final, Audience choice

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize

FameLab International Runner Up

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize

Academy of Management Journal Best Paper Award

Jaco Lok (Recipient) & Mark De Rond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Exceptional PhD thesis (University of Otago)

Joseph Chen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Churchill Fellowship

Jessa Rogers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Research Paper of the Year

Elizabeth Sheedy (Recipient), Patrick Garcia (Recipient) & Denise Jepsen (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Best HSR paper prize from Australian Centre for Health Services Innovation

W. B. Runciman (Recipient), Tamara D. Hunt (Recipient), N. A. Hannaford (Recipient), Peter D. Hibbert (Recipient), Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), Enrico Coiera (Recipient), R.O. Day (Recipient), D. M. Hindmarsh (Recipient), Elizabeth A. McGlynn (Recipient) & Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2013

Prize

American College of Chiropractic Prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Sheng Hung Fang (Recipient), Justin Ong (Recipient), Ki Soo Shin (Recipient), Samuel Woods (Recipient) & Peter Tuchin (Recipient), 18 Mar 2017

Prize

Best Poster Asia Pacific Region

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Henry Pollard (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona M. Blyth (Recipient), 16 Mar 2015

Prize

Best postgraduate student poster

Katie De Luca (Recipient) & Henry Pollard (Recipient), 13 Oct 2012

Prize

Erasmus Mundus scholarship

Heinrich Kroukamp (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Higher Degree Research

Lise Barry (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Australian Women Lawyers' Award

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Member of the Order of Australia

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 26 Jan 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Marco Cadoli Best Student Paper Award

Abhaya Nayak (Recipient), Jandson S. Ribeiro (Recipient) & Renata Wassermann (Recipient), 30 Oct 2018

Prize

Lifetime Achievement Award

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 7 May 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Brandwein Medal

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Citations for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Marie-Louise Harvey (Team leader), Jayde Cahir (Recipient) & Trudy Ambler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Teaching award

Greece Fellow

Emlyn Dodd (Recipient), 2019

Prize