Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

DICTA 2018 CISRA Potential Impact Award

Chaoyi Zhang (Recipient), Yang Song (Recipient) & Sidong Liu (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Honorary award

BIH 2016 Best Paper Award

Sidong Liu (Recipient) & Yang Song (Recipient), 13 Oct 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Editor's choice-International Journal for Quality in Health Care

Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), L. Li (Recipient), Elin C. Lehnbom (Recipient), Melissa Baysari (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), R. Burke (Recipient), C. Conn (Recipient) & R.O. Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize

First Class Honours

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Research Fellow

Ben Schreer (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize

COCA Research Ltd First prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Scott Haldeman (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona Blyth (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize

ANZAM Best Paper award for Hess, N., & Jepsen, D. M. (2017).

Denise Jepsen (Recipient) & Narelle Hess (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize

Lundgren Award

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Research Studentship

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), 2015

Prize

EFMC11 young researchers grant

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best Poster Presentation at the NEWMAC Humanities Postgraduate Conference

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Jessica Herkes (Recipient), Kate Churruca (Recipient) & Louise Ellis (Recipient), 17 Jul 2017

Prize

University Medal – Simon Mould – BEnv, MRes

Simon Mould (Recipient) & Kirstie Fryirs (Recipient), 15 Apr 2016

Prize

UGC Award 2014

Abdullah-Al Arif (Recipient), 10 Feb 2016

Prize

Macquarie University Postgraduate Research Fund (PGRF)

Sarah Pini (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper - Honorable Mention

Pablo Ribeiro Dias (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

1st Place - HDR Selection for PhD candidates

Pablo Ribeiro Dias (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Australian Academy of Science

Mark Westoby (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Australian Award for University Teaching

Andrew Barron (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Faculty of Science and Engineering Award for Excellence in Research

Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Tori Graham (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Melanie Bishop (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient) & Tim Ralph (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize

File

Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Chris Reid (Recipient), 15 Aug 2019

Prize

Finalist: Excellence in Research

Andrew Barron (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction