Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

E.S. Hills Medal

Nathan Daczko (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

File

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Ian Worthington (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

University Medal – Simon Mould – BEnv, MRes

Simon Mould (Recipient) & Kirstie Fryirs (Recipient), 15 Apr 2016

Prize

MKTG204 Integrated Marketing Communications

Yvonne Breyer (Recipient) & Lawrence Ang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Teaching award

Online Proctoring

Yvonne Breyer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Teaching award

Three Minute Thesis - Faculty Heat

Danielle Moon (Recipient), 10 Sep 2019

Prize

Macquarie University Vice Chancellor’s Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Barbara Griffin (Team leader), Benjamin Searle (Recipient), Monique Crane (Recipient), Linda Yeomans (Recipient) & Mark Wiggins (Recipient), 24 Oct 2016

Prize: Teaching award

Australian Postgraduate Award

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Other distinction

COCA Research Ltd First prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Scott Haldeman (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona Blyth (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize

Best Poster Presentation

Angela Laird (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Dean's Citation for Tutoring Semester 1 2019

Monica Rouvellas (Recipient), 3 Aug 2019

Prize: Teaching award

1st Place - HDR Selection for PhD candidates

Pablo Ribeiro Dias (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

SAU Gold Medal

Abdullah-Al Arif (Recipient), 3 Jun 2013

Prize

South Australian Young Tall Poppy of the Year

Wendy Rogers (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Honorary award

3rd Place in the 2016 IEEE Region 10 Post-Graduate Student Paper Competition

Ali Lalbakhsh (Recipient) & Muhammad Afzal (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize

2017 BHERT Award for Outstanding Collaboration for National (non-economic) Benefit

Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Victoria Graham (Recipient), Timothy J. Ralph (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient) & Melanie Bishop (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Faculty of Science and Engineering Award for Excellence in Research

Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Tori Graham (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Melanie Bishop (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient) & Tim Ralph (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize

File