Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
File

London School of Economics - Paul Woolley Centre Honorarium Award

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Ian Nish Prize

Tom Baudinette (Recipient), 29 Nov 2017

Prize

Joseph R. Dunlap Memorial Fellowship

Veronica Alfano (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Donald Gray Prize

Veronica Alfano (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Academy of Management Journal Best Paper Award

Jaco Lok (Recipient) & Mark De Rond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

2016 ICEAA - IEEE APWC Cash Prize ($2,000)

Ali Lalbakhsh (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize

PBFJ Research Excellence Award

Kai Li (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Goran Strkalj (Team leader), Anneliese Hulme (Recipient), Mirjana Strkalj (Recipient), Richard Appleyard (Recipient) & Michael Rampe (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize: Teaching award

Awarded top 10% downloaded paper for 2018-2019 (Wiley)

Klay Lamprell (Recipient), Gaston Arnolda (Recipient), Geoff P. Delaney (Recipient), Winston Liauw (Recipient) & Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Sanger Institute 3Rs Prize

Francesca Short (Recipient), 18 Feb 2019

Prize

Faculty Teaching Award

Babak Abedin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Teaching award

Life Fellow, Women Lawyers' Association of New South Wales

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Officer, General Division of the Order of Australia

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

CEO Awards of Excellence

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Brandwein Medal

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2012

Prize

C.L. Davids Fødselsdagslegat

Alan G Walmsley (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Citations for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Marie-Louise Harvey (Team leader), Jayde Cahir (Recipient) & Trudy Ambler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Teaching award

2017 Winners Best Talk National Conference of Emerging Researchers in Ageing

Alison Rahn (Recipient), Amy Lykins (Recipient), Tiffany Jones (Recipient) & Cary Bennett (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize

Deans Award

Lurion De Mello (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Teaching award

Teaching Merit Certificate

Rouzbeh Abbassi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Teaching award

Distinguished Scientist in Biotechnology

Hosseini Salekdeh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Outstanding (100%) Student Satisfaction Ratings for Open University Australia Course

Lea Beness (Recipient), Mark Hebblewhite (Recipient) & Thomas Hillard (Recipient), 28 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Henry Guze Award for the Best Research Paper in Hypnosis

Max Coltheart (Recipient), Paul Sowman (Recipient), Amanda Barnier (Recipient), Robyn Langdon (Recipient), Anna Teichmann (Recipient), Nikolas Williams (Recipient) & Vince Polito (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Rotary Vocational Excellence Award

John Boyages (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Alcoa Visiting Professor, University of Western Australia

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Doctorate (Honoris Causa)

Luka Budak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award