Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Finalist of Student Paper Competition (SPC) and Adv. Practice Paper Competition (APPC)

Roy Simorangkir (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist: Excellence in Research

Andrew Barron (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist, NSW Australian of the Year

John Boyages (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist, Best Education Article in an Open Access Journal

R. Iedema (Recipient), P. Degeling (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & D. Chan (Recipient), 2003

Prize

Finalist

Varinder Jeet (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

FILT Alumni Scholarship

Meena Chavan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fifth Professional Asset Management Conference, Erasmus University

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Fieldwork Funding

Martin Bommas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fieldwork Funding

Martin Bommas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Fellow of the Society of Behavioral Medicine

Kerry Sherman (Recipient), 3 Mar 2020

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of the Royal Society of Public Health

Gabriel Van Duinen (Recipient), 10 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of New South Wales

Peter Karuso (Recipient), 15 Jan 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of the Royal Society of New South Wales

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Ian Worthington (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of The Royal Geographical Society

Tim Ralph (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Australian Chemical Institute

Peter Karuso (Recipient), 12 Dec 2000

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Tom Waldman (Recipient), 13 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

Fellow of the Geological Society of Australia

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of the Australian College of Educators

Gregory Leigh (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of SPIE

Judith Dawes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Australian Academy of Science

Mark Westoby (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow, OSA, The Optical Society

Judith Dawes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow, Australian Institute of Management

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow, Australian Humanities Academy

Catriona Mackenzie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award