Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Editor's choice-International Journal for Quality in Health Care

Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), L. Li (Recipient), Elin C. Lehnbom (Recipient), Melissa Baysari (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), R. Burke (Recipient), C. Conn (Recipient) & R.O. Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Editor's choice

René Amalberti (Recipient), Charles A. Vincent (Recipient), Wendy Nicklin (Recipient) & Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Editor of the Year

James Guthrie (Recipient), 1993

Prize

Editorial Board member: Yeast

Sakkie Pretorius (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Other distinction

Earth and Planetary Sciences HDR Supervision Award

Nathan Daczko (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

E.S. Hills Medal

Nathan Daczko (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

DVC(R) Commendation

Zahra Nasreen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019

Prize

Dresden Junior Fellowship

Mehmet Mahmut (Recipient), 6 Mar 2018

Prize

Don Walker Award

Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Domestic Conference Travel Grant

M A Parvez Mahmud (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Domestic Conference Travel Grant

M A Parvez Mahmud (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Doctor Honoris Causa in Education

Manjula Waniganayake (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Scientist in Biotechnology

Hosseini Salekdeh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Research Staff Award

Josefine Bertz (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished PhD Thesis

Hamid Karimi-Rouzbahani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Lecturer

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

Distinguished Fellowship

Richie Howitt (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Contribution to Science

Ron Rapee (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Career Award

Ron Rapee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Discussing physical activity in the chiropractic consultation: analyses of 1924 practitioners from the ACORN practice-based research network. Best Regional Poster - Pacific. WFC / ECU / EPIC Conference, Berlin, Gernamy, 2019

Matt Fernandez (Recipient), Craig Moore (Recipient), Andreas Eklund (Recipient), Michael Swain (Recipient), Katie De Luca (Recipient), David Sibbritt (Recipient), Jon Adams (Recipient) & Wenbo Peng (Recipient), 23 Mar 2019

Prize

Director, Geochemical Society

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

DICTA 2018 CISRA Potential Impact Award

Chaoyi Zhang (Recipient), Yang Song (Recipient) & Sidong Liu (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Honorary award