Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Elected Fellow of the Australian Geological Society

Sue O'Reilly (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Google Australian #2 cited geoscientist

Sue O'Reilly (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Macquarie University Postgraduate Research Fund (PGRF)

Ali Lalbakhsh (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Runner up, "Highly Commended", Holt Prize

Shireen Morris (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

The Cedric Sandford Medal for the best conference paper

Catriona Lavermicocca (Recipient) & Jenny Buchan (Recipient), 30 Apr 2014

Prize

File

Branko Cesnik award for best scientific paper at the 18th National Health Informatics Conference

Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), C. Lo (Recipient), M. Reckmann (Recipient), W. B. Runciman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & R. Day (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Adjunct Professor at UNSW 2013-2019

P. Shevchenko (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Gordon Godfrey award

P. Shevchenko (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Cancer Institute NSW Premier's Award for Outstanding Cancer Research

Natalie Taylor (Recipient), Janet Long (Recipient), Deborah Debono (Recipient), S.O. O'Neill (Recipient), Elizabeth Salisbury (Recipient), Elizabeth Eykman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & M. Chin (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Editor's choice-International Journal for Quality in Health Care

Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), L. Li (Recipient), Elin C. Lehnbom (Recipient), Melissa Baysari (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), R. Burke (Recipient), C. Conn (Recipient) & R.O. Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize

First Class Honours

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Other distinction

COCA Research Ltd First prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Scott Haldeman (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona Blyth (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize

CAA National Grand Prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Aron Downie (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona M. Blyth (Recipient), 21 Oct 2015

Prize

Awarded top 10% downloaded paper for 2018-2019 (Wiley)

Klay Lamprell (Recipient), Gaston Arnolda (Recipient), Geoff P. Delaney (Recipient), Winston Liauw (Recipient) & Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Clinical Science Prize

Mark Butlin (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Australian Post Graduate Award

Kiran Ijaz (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Jean Arnot Memorial Fellowship

Emma Lawler (Recipient), 2016

Prize

TASA Honours/Master Student Award

Harriet Townsend (Recipient), 20 Jan 2020

Prize: Honorary award