Find Prizes

bachelor
director
Law
management
human sciences
peer review
Teaching
learning
human sciences
work style
knowledge
longitudinal study
discrimination
human sciences
Teaching
student
team teaching
health science
university teacher
medicine
Teaching

Faculty of Science and Engineering Award for Excellence in Research

Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Victoria Graham (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Melanie Bishop (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient) & Timothy Ralph (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize

File

Faculty of Science Learning and Teaching Award

Nathan Daczko (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

curriculum
Teaching
science
resources
learning
science
Teaching
science
Teaching

FameLab Australia National Winner

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize

FameLab Australia NSW semi final, Audience choice

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize

FameLab International Runner Up

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize

File
geomorphology
desert
geology

Fellow, Australian Humanities Academy

Catriona Mackenzie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow, Australian Institute of Management

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Australian Academy of Science

Mark Westoby (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of SPIE

Judith Dawes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Society

Fellow of the Australian College of Educators

Gregory Leigh (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Other distinction

educator
education

Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Thomas Waldman (Recipient), 13 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
academy
Teaching
learning
education

Fellow of the Royal Australian Chemical Institute

Peter Karuso (Recipient), 12 Dec 2000

Prize: Honorary award

Fellowship

Fellow of The Royal Geographical Society

Timothy Ralph (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of New South Wales

Peter Karuso (Recipient), 15 Jan 2016

Prize: Honorary award

society

Fifth Professional Asset Management Conference, Erasmus University

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Asset management

FILT Alumni Scholarship

Meena Chavan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

alumni
self-assurance
Teaching

Finalist

Varinder Jeet (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Wales
Research

Finalist, Best Education Article in an Open Access Journal

R. Iedema (Recipient), P. Degeling (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & D. Chan (Recipient), 2003

Prize

open access
reform
education
curriculum

Finalist, NSW Australian of the Year

John Boyages (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist: Excellence in Research

Andrew Barron (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

museum