Find Prizes

Fellow of SPIE

Judith Dawes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Society

Fellow of the Australian College of Educators

Gregory Leigh (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Other distinction

educator
education

Fellow of the Geological Society of Australia

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Thomas Waldman (Recipient), 13 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
academy
Teaching
learning
education

Fellow of the Royal Australian Chemical Institute

Peter Karuso (Recipient), 12 Dec 2000

Prize: Honorary award

Fellowship

Fellow of The Royal Geographical Society

Timothy Ralph (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Ian Worthington (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of New South Wales

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of the Royal Society of New South Wales

Peter Karuso (Recipient), 15 Jan 2016

Prize: Honorary award

society
File

Fifth Professional Asset Management Conference, Erasmus University

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Asset management

FILT Alumni Scholarship

Meena Chavan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

alumni
self-assurance
Teaching

Finalist

Varinder Jeet (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Wales
Research

Finalist, Best Education Article in an Open Access Journal

R. Iedema (Recipient), P. Degeling (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & D. Chan (Recipient), 2003

Prize

open access
reform
education
curriculum

Finalist, NSW Australian of the Year

John Boyages (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

leadership

Finalist: Excellence in Research

Andrew Barron (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

museum
university research
community
education
community
education
honors and awards
weeds

Finalist of Student Paper Competition (SPC) and Adv. Practice Paper Competition (APPC)

Roy Simorangkir (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Varactors
Microwaves
Students
Antennas
Polymers

Finalist of the Young Professional Award AESabesp/FENASAN

Pablo Ribeiro Dias (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Financial Management Association - Applied Finance Conference (US)

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Financial management
Applied finance

Financial Management Association - Applied Finance Conference (US)

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

employability
education

First Class Honours

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Other distinction

industrial relations
honor
specialization
research project
education
specialization
research project
education

First Place in Algorithms

Hao Xiong (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Contests