Find Prizes

2003
school research
science

Federation Fellow

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist, Best Education Article in an Open Access Journal

R. Iedema (Recipient), P. Degeling (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & D. Chan (Recipient), 2003

Prize

open access
reform
education
curriculum

Gold Medal of Ecological Society of Australia

Mark Westoby (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Honorary award

gold

Lifetime Achievement Award

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2003

Prize

conflict management
conflict resolution

Powell Medal

Nathan Daczko (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

structural geology
tectonics

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Kirsten Davies (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Honorary award

2002

2002: Finalist in Australian Museum Eureka Prizes

Anina Rich (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

industry research
German Federal Railways
video
energy
history

Fulbright Fellowship to New Zealand

Emily Cross (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow, St Andrews' College, University of Sydney

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

Fellowship
geography

Leading Editor Award

James Guthrie (Recipient), 2002

Prize

emerald
accountability
accounting

Prime Minister’s Centenary Medal

Naguib Kanawati (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

Archaeology
Centenary
Governor
Medal

River Group Special Education Prize

Anastasia Anderson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

special education
river
Group

University Medal

Sharon Cameron (Recipient), 2002

Prize

science

University Medal

Maria Herke (Recipient), Apr 2002

Prize

honor
2001

2001: Finalist in Australian Museum Eureka Prizes

Anina Rich (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Other distinction

2001-2004: Australian Postgraduate Award

Anina Rich (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Other distinction

honors and awards

Australian Postgraduate Award, Australian Government 2001-2004

Anita Ho-Baillie (Recipient), 1 Jan 2001

Prize

Fellow of the Australian College of Educators

Gregory Leigh (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Other distinction

educator
education

Postgraduate Supplementary Engineering Award, UNSW 2001-2004

Anita Ho-Baillie (Recipient), 1 Jan 2001

Prize

engineering
conflict management
2000
edition
engineering
science
Breast Neoplasms