Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Runner-up Award - Finance and Corporate Governance Conference

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Runner-Up paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Yanlin Li (Recipient) & Xin Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize

SANERI travel award

Heinrich Kroukamp (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize

Sanger Institute 3Rs Prize

Francesca Short (Recipient), 18 Feb 2019

Prize

SAU Gold Medal

Abdullah-Al Arif (Recipient), 3 Jun 2013

Prize

Sax Institute Research Action Award/Prize

Kylie Gwynne (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

SBMS Research Award

Lars Ittner (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Scholar-in-Residence

Bates Gill (Recipient), Oct 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Scholarship

Manjula Waniganayake (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Scholarship

Martin Bommas (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Other distinction

Scholarship for M.A. thesis

Martin Bommas (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Other distinction

Semi Finalist NSW - FameLab Australia 2020

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 15 Apr 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Associate Fellow, Royal United Services Institute

Bates Gill (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Albert Atkin (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Albert Atkin (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Teaching award

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Rod Lane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Researcher Travel Award

Angela Laird (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Senior Software Architect

Lifei Xu (Recipient), 2008

Prize

File

Senior Visiting Fellow

Ben Schreer (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Shortlisted as a finalist [one of four from 200 articles] for the Diana Forsythe Award

A. Georgiou (Recipient), Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), R. Iedema (Recipient), S. Ray (Recipient), R. Forsyth (Recipient), A. Dimos (Recipient) & T. Germanos (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Shortlisted as a finalist for the best paper of the year, Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Mary Westbrook (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Joanne F. Travaglia (Recipient), D. Long (Recipient), C. Jorm (Recipient) & R. Iedema (Recipient), 2007

Prize