Find Prizes

Best undergraduate student poster

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Henry Pollard (Recipient), James Brantingham (Recipient), Tammy Cassa (Recipient) & Gary Globe (Recipient), 22 Nov 2009

Prize

Chiropractic
Posters
Hip Osteoarthritis
Students
Therapeutics

Best Video Presentation

Samia Amin (Recipient), 2017

Prize

BIH 2016 Best Paper Award

Sidong Liu (Recipient) & Yang Song (Recipient), 13 Oct 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Synthetic Biology

Biochemistry Department 2nd Year Research Prize

Francesca Short (Recipient), 2011

Prize

edition
engineering
science
medical research
health
genome
travel
research centre

Blacktown City Council Tertiary Award

Regina Hammond (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Honorary award

municipal council
resident
performance
Anthropology
Negotiating
Psychology

Brandwein Medal

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2012

Prize

environmental education

Branko Cesnik Award

Melissa Baysari (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Health

Branko Cesnik award for best scientific paper at the 18th National Health Informatics Conference

Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), C. Lo (Recipient), M. Reckmann (Recipient), W. B. Runciman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & R. Day (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Health
Electronics
Audiology
Cochlear Implantation
Research
Grounded Theory

Bronze medal

Gustavo Thomas (Recipient), 2007

Prize

mathematics
school
Society

Bronze Medal

Kirsten Davies (Recipient), 2017

Prize

climate
governance
Law

CAA National Grand Prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Aron Downie (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona M. Blyth (Recipient), 21 Oct 2015

Prize

Independent Living
Arthritis
Cross-Sectional Studies
Pain
Research

Cancer Institute NSW Premier's Award for Outstanding Cancer Research

Natalie Taylor (Recipient), Janet Long (Recipient), Deborah Debono (Recipient), S.O. O'Neill (Recipient), Elizabeth Salisbury (Recipient), Elizabeth Eykman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & M. Chin (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Simon C. Barrie (Recipient) & Justin R. Read (Recipient), 2007

Prize

university teaching
learning

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching - Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Justin R. Read (Recipient) & Simon C. Barrie (Recipient), 2007

Prize

university teaching
chemistry
Teaching
learning
student
health professionals
Singapore
learning
education
student
Publications
Students
Research
school research
science
school research
science

CEO Awards of Excellence

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Canada

Certificate of Distinction

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File
Sensors
Chiropractic
Arthralgia
Health

Choice Outstanding Academic Titles 2017

Paul Beggs (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

community