Find Prizes

Audiology
Cochlear Implantation
Research
Grounded Theory

Bronze medal

Gustavo Thomas (Recipient), 2007

Prize

mathematics
school
Society

Bronze Medal

Kirsten Davies (Recipient), 2017

Prize

climate
governance
Law

C.L. Davids Fødselsdagslegat

Alan G Walmsley (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Denmark
art

CAA National Grand Prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Aron Downie (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona M. Blyth (Recipient), 21 Oct 2015

Prize

Independent Living
Arthritis
Cross-Sectional Studies
Pain
Research

Cancer Institute NSW Premier's Award for Outstanding Cancer Research

Natalie Taylor (Recipient), Janet Long (Recipient), Deborah Debono (Recipient), S.O. O'Neill (Recipient), Elizabeth Salisbury (Recipient), Elizabeth Eykman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & M. Chin (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Simon C. Barrie (Recipient) & Justin R. Read (Recipient), 2007

Prize

university teaching
learning

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching - Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Justin R. Read (Recipient) & Simon C. Barrie (Recipient), 2007

Prize

university teaching
chemistry
Teaching
learning
student
health professionals
Singapore
learning
education
student
Publications
Students
Research
school research
science
school research
science

CEO Awards of Excellence

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Canada
File
federation
certification
intelligence
president
career

Certificate of Distinction

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File
Sensors
poster
certification
certification

Chair of 16th V.M. Goldschmidt conference

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

China Finance Review International Conference Best Paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Yanling Wu (Recipient) & Zhi Jin (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Chiropractic
Arthralgia
Health

Choice Outstanding Academic Titles 2017

Paul Beggs (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

community

Churchill Fellowship

Mehmet Mahmut (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize

Teaching
Psychology

Citation for Service

Andrew Simpson (Recipient), 4 Jul 2009

Prize: Other distinction

university

Citation for Service

Andrew Simpson (Recipient), 5 Jun 2010

Prize: Other distinction

teachers' association
science
news
education

Citation of excellence, and Top 50 articles in management

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Mary Westbrook (Recipient), D. Hindle (Recipient), R.A. Iedema (Recipient) & D.A. Black (Recipient), 2006

Prize

Excellence
Citations
Empirical test
Service management
Management research

Clarke Medal

Mark Westoby (Recipient), 2005

Prize

COCA Research Ltd First prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Scott Haldeman (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona Blyth (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize

Independent Living
Comorbidity
Cross-Sectional Studies
Pain
Research