Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Macquarie Busines School Educational Leader Award

Prashan Karunaratne (Recipient), 22 Aug 2019

Prize: Teaching award

Lyell Award

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2000

Prize

Lundgren Award

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Louis Sportelli First Prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Scott Haldeman (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona Blyth (Recipient), 18 Mar 2017

Prize

Longman-History Today Next Generation Prize

Ray Laurence (Recipient) & Alex Butterworth (Recipient), 2006

Prize

London School of Economics - Paul Woolley Centre Honorarium Award

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Lifetime Achievement Award

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 7 May 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Lifetime Achievement Award

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2003

Prize

Life Fellow, Women Lawyers' Association of New South Wales

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Leverhulme Visiting Professorship

Andrew Barron (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Lecturer of the Year Award

Albert Atkin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Teaching award

Learning and Teaching Citation

Kirstie Fryirs (Recipient), 30 Oct 2012

Prize

Learning and Teaching Award

Kirsten Davies (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Leading Editor Award

James Guthrie (Recipient), 2002

Prize

Laureate Fellow

Mark Westoby (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Lane Cove Citizenship Award in Leadership, Lane Cove Council 2016

Anita Ho-Baillie (Recipient), 3 May 2017

Prize

Landau Theoretical Minimum

P. Shevchenko (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Other distinction

Kareene Fitzgerald Postdoctoral Fellowship

Fiona Bright (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Justice of the Peace in New South Wales

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 1975

Prize: Other distinction

Jury Prize for Best Presentation and Paper

Chi Lo (Recipient), 2014

Prize

File