Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
File
File

2019 Emerald Literati Award

Martina Linnenluecke (Recipient), Thomas Smith (Recipient) & Robert E. Whaley (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Bronze Medal

Kirsten Davies (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

RF Kefford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Paper of the month award, Swiss Patient Safety Foundation

Peter Hibbert (Recipient), Matthew J W Thomas (Recipient), Anita Deakin (Recipient), W. B. Runciman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Stephanie Lomax (Recipient), Jonathan Prescott (Recipient), Glenda Gorrie (Recipient), Amy Szczygielski (Recipient), Tanja Surwald (Recipient) & Catherine Fraser (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Asia Game Changers Award

Munjed Al Muderis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Errol Solomon Meyers Memorial Lecture

Munjed Al Muderis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Jean Brick (Recipient), 24 Oct 2016

Prize: Teaching award

2017 BHERT Award for Outstanding Collaboration for National (non-economic) Benefit

Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Victoria Graham (Recipient), Timothy J. Ralph (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient) & Melanie Bishop (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Macquarie University Academic Staff Award for Excellence in Research, Highly Commended

Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Melanie Bishop (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient), Tim Ralph (Recipient) & Tori Graham (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize

File

Macquarie University Postgraduate Research Fund (PGRF)

Ali Lalbakhsh (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Museums and Galleries National Award

Rhonda Davis (Recipient), Andrew Simpson (Recipient), Blanche Menadier (Recipient), Kenneth Sheedy (Recipient), Elizabeth Eyre (Recipient), Regina Hammond (Recipient), Jana Jones (Recipient), Ronald Oldfield (Recipient), Karl Van Dyke (Recipient), Kathrine Hargraves (Recipient), Leonard Janiszewski (Recipient), Jane Thogersen (Recipient) & Alison Downing (Recipient), 17 May 2014

Prize

Distinguished Fellowship

Richie Howitt (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary award

Officer, General Division of the Order of Australia

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Lifetime Achievement Award

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 7 May 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Best Guest Nation Paper Award

Thomas Lam (Recipient), F Hsieh (Recipient) & J Boyages (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Research Seed Funding Award

Anna Guller (Recipient), 24 Apr 2019

Prize: Other distinction

2017 NSW Premier's Woman of the Year

Catherine Birman (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Citations for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Marie-Louise Harvey (Team leader), Jayde Cahir (Recipient) & Trudy Ambler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Teaching award

Fulbright Scholarship

Jessa Rogers (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Churchill Fellowship

Jessa Rogers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Jeffrey Z. Rubin theory to practice award

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 7 Jul 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Best Applied Paper

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2006

Prize