Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Jean Arnot Memorial Fellowship

Emma Lawler (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Citations for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Marie Herberstein (Team leader), Rekha Joshi (Recipient) & James O'Hanlon (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Teaching award

Gillies Medal

Stuart L Graham (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Honorary award

River Basin Management Society Award for Best Paper

Tim Ralph (Recipient), Tim Hosking (Recipient), Jordan Iles (Recipient) & Paul Hesse (Recipient), 6 Feb 2012

Prize

File

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching - Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Justin R. Read (Recipient) & Simon C. Barrie (Recipient), 2007

Prize

CNRS's Bronze Medal

Olivier Alard (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Best Presentation Award

Sina Shadfar (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Sax Institute Research Action Award/Prize

Kylie Gwynne (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

2017 NSW Premier's Woman of the Year

Catherine Birman (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Jean Brick (Recipient), 24 Oct 2016

Prize: Teaching award

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Citations for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Marie-Louise Harvey (Team leader), Jayde Cahir (Recipient) & Trudy Ambler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Teaching award

Churchill Fellowship

Jessa Rogers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow, Australian College of Legal Medicine

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), Aug 2004

Prize: Honorary award

Officer, General Division of the Order of Australia

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Marco Cadoli Best Student Paper Award

Abhaya Nayak (Recipient), Jandson S. Ribeiro (Recipient) & Renata Wassermann (Recipient), 30 Oct 2018

Prize

Cochlear Hearo Award

Catherine Birman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

CEO Awards of Excellence

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Ippokratis Award for Medicine

John Boyages (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Australian Women Lawyers' Award

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Life Fellow, Women Lawyers' Association of New South Wales

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Lifetime Achievement Award

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 7 May 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Alumni Award for Regional Leadership

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 17 Oct 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

RF Kefford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Asia Game Changers Award

Munjed Al Muderis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Errol Solomon Meyers Memorial Lecture

Munjed Al Muderis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Donald Gray Prize

Veronica Alfano (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Joseph R. Dunlap Memorial Fellowship

Veronica Alfano (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

London School of Economics - Paul Woolley Centre Honorarium Award

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

NSW Young Tall Poppy

Jemma Geoghegan (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize

Best Applied Paper

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2006

Prize