Find Prizes

Research fellowship

Andrew Barron (Recipient), 2004

Prize

science
tourists
tourism
research projects
education

Research funding

Martin Bommas (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

funding

Research Impact on Practice Award - Network for Business Sustainability

Jacob Lok (Recipient) & Mark De Rond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Sustainable development
Industry

Research prize

Bianca De Wit (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Semantics
Research

Research Seed Funding Award

Anna Guller (Recipient), 24 Apr 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Brain Neoplasms
Seeds
Organoids
Research

Research Studentship

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), 2015

Prize

training program
training program

Research Travel Grant

M A Parvez Mahmud (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Bangladesh
grant
Sweden
travel

Rising Star

Didi Surian (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Clinical Trials
Research

Rising Star

Didi Surian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

River Basin Management Society Award for Best Paper

Timothy Ralph (Recipient), Tim Hosking (Recipient), Jordan Iles (Recipient) & Paul Hesse (Recipient), 6 Feb 2012

Prize

File

River Group Special Education Prize

Anastasia Anderson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

special education
river
Group

Rob Jordan Prize - chapter citation

Liza-Mare Syron (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Citations
Performance Study
Drama
Jordan

Rotary Vocational Excellence Award

John Boyages (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Ancient History
Pompeii

Royal Order of the Commander of the Polar Star

Robert Gill (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Foreigners
Sweden
Commanders
Monarch

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Simon Turner (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Other distinction

university research

RS Khandpur Award

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 24 Sep 2016

Prize

File

Runner up Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Nongit Chancharat (Recipient) & Chandra Krishnamurti (Recipient), 2012

Prize

New economy
Board structure
Corporate governance
Financial management
Individual investors

Runner-up Award - Finance and Corporate Governance Conference

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Runner-Up paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Yanlin Li (Recipient) & Xin Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Financial markets
Market governance
Corporate governance

SANERI travel award

Heinrich Kroukamp (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize

Sanger Institute 3Rs Prize

Francesca Short (Recipient), 18 Feb 2019

Prize

SAU Gold Medal

Abdullah-Al Arif (Recipient), 3 Jun 2013

Prize

gold
performance
student
fish biology
sea
Oceania
travel

Sax Institute Research Action Award/Prize

Kylie Gwynne (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

research facility
action research
public health

SBMS Research Award

Lars Ittner (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Scholarship

Manjula Waniganayake (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Workplace training

Scholarship

Martin Bommas (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Other distinction

Netherlands
EU