Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best poster presentation

Angela Laird (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Best Poster Presentation

Angela Laird (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Bronze medal

Gustavo Thomas (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Simon C. Barrie (Recipient) & Justin R. Read (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching - Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Justin R. Read (Recipient) & Simon C. Barrie (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Elected Fellow of the Australian Geological Society

Sue O'Reilly (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty Teaching Award

Mianna Lotz (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Finalist

Varinder Jeet (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Graduate Fellowship

Bridget Nolan (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Highly commended award winner, Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), R. Iedema (Recipient) & C. Jorm (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Macquarie University Innovation in Partnership Award

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Joanne Jamie (Recipient), Subramanyam Vemulpad (Recipient), James Kohen (Recipient) & David Harrington (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Michael Young Prize 2007

Liz Pellicano (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize

Order of Australia

Naguib Kanawati (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Shortlisted as a finalist [one of four from 200 articles] for the Diana Forsythe Award

A. Georgiou (Recipient), Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), R. Iedema (Recipient), S. Ray (Recipient), R. Forsyth (Recipient), A. Dimos (Recipient) & T. Germanos (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Shortlisted as a finalist for the best paper of the year, Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Mary Westbrook (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Joanne F. Travaglia (Recipient), D. Long (Recipient), C. Jorm (Recipient) & R. Iedema (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Sir Grafton Elliot-Smith Award

Angela Laird (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Speech Pathology Australia Student Award

Shiree Heath (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Tall Poppies Prize

Craig John O'Neill (Recipient), 6 Jun 2007

Prize

Travel Award

Varinder Jeet (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Travel Award

Varinder Jeet (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Young Achiever Award for Excellence

Lucinda McRobb (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award