Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Free Paper Award

Joshua Pate (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize

SANERI travel award

Heinrich Kroukamp (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize

Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal

Hanlin Shang (Recipient), 23 Sep 2010

Prize

Shortlisted as a finalist for the best paper of the year, Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Mary Westbrook (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Joanne F. Travaglia (Recipient), D. Long (Recipient), C. Jorm (Recipient) & R. Iedema (Recipient), 2007

Prize

ACM AsiaCCS 2019 Best Paper Award

Benjamin Zi Hao Zhao (Recipient), Muhammad Ikram (Recipient), Hassan Asghar (Recipient), Mohamed Ali Kaafar (Recipient), Chaabane Abdelberi (Recipient) & Kanchana Thilakarathna (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Churchill Fellowship

Mehmet Mahmut (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching (Monash University)

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Teaching award

Asia Game Changers Award

Munjed Al Muderis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Errol Solomon Meyers Memorial Lecture

Munjed Al Muderis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Honorary Fellow, Australian College of Legal Medicine

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), Aug 2004

Prize: Honorary award

Honorary Fellow, St Andrews' College, University of Sydney

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

Greece Fellow

Emlyn Dodd (Recipient), 2019

Prize

The Australia Council for the Arts Award

Nigel Helyer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize

Ippokratis Award for Medicine

John Boyages (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Member of the Order of Australia

John Boyages (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Finalist, NSW Australian of the Year

John Boyages (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Museums and Galleries National Award

Rhonda Davis (Recipient), Andrew Simpson (Recipient), Blanche Menadier (Recipient), Kenneth Sheedy (Recipient), Elizabeth Eyre (Recipient), Regina Hammond (Recipient), Jana Jones (Recipient), Ronald Oldfield (Recipient), Karl Van Dyke (Recipient), Kathrine Hargraves (Recipient), Leonard Janiszewski (Recipient), Jane Thogersen (Recipient) & Alison Downing (Recipient), 17 May 2014

Prize

CEO Awards of Excellence

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Best presentation for modelling-based research (winner)

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Alcoa Visiting Professor, University of Western Australia

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Best Applied Paper

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2006

Prize