Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

NCIRS COSSI Workshop Support Scholarship

Maryke Steffens (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Other distinction

NSW Resilient Australia Community Award - Highly Commended

Mel Taylor (Recipient), Jenny Bigelow (Recipient), Warren Hole (Recipient) & Mary-Lou Keeting (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize

Officer, General Division of the Order of Australia

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Outstanding (100%) Student Satisfaction Ratings for Open University Australia Course

Lea Beness (Recipient), Mark Hebblewhite (Recipient) & Thomas Hillard (Recipient), 28 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Patrick Garcia (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Outstanding Talk

Robert Seymour (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize

Paper of the month award, Swiss Patient Safety Foundation

Peter Hibbert (Recipient), Matthew J W Thomas (Recipient), Anita Deakin (Recipient), W. B. Runciman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Stephanie Lomax (Recipient), Jonathan Prescott (Recipient), Glenda Gorrie (Recipient), Amy Szczygielski (Recipient), Tanja Surwald (Recipient) & Catherine Fraser (Recipient), 2018

Prize

PBFJ Research Excellence Award

Kai Li (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize

Pierre Agnes Memorial Prize 2018

Zahra Nasreen (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize

Post Graduate Publications Award

Mitchell Sarkies (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

PostGraduate Research Fund (PGRF)

Zainab Noor (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Professional Staff Excellence Award

Victoria Graham (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

PTC NSW Outstanding Professional Service Award

Sarah Powell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Publication Prize

Nasir Wabe (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Raymond Carhart Memorial Award

Harvey Dillon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Runner-Up paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Yanlin Li (Recipient) & Xin Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Rod Lane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Sydney Genesis Program Hatch Award

Sidong Liu (Recipient), Yuyi You (Recipient) & Lelin Zhang (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize

Sydney Vital travel scholarship

Jenny Lee (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

Prize

Territory NRM Award - Finalist

Emilie Ens (Recipient) & Daniel Sloane (Recipient), 2018

Prize

The Australia Council for the Arts Award

Nigel Helyer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize