Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2020

Awarded top 10% downloaded paper for 2018-2019 (Wiley)

Kate Churruca (Recipient), Kristiana Ludlow (Recipient), Natalie Taylor (Recipient), Janet Long (Recipient), Stephanie Best (Recipient) & Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Awarded top 10% downloaded paper for 2018-2019 (Wiley)

Klay Lamprell (Recipient), Gaston Arnolda (Recipient), Geoff P. Delaney (Recipient), Winston Liauw (Recipient) & Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2020

Prize

File
File

Certificate of Best Immersive Learning Showcase

Rhett Loban (Recipient), Dorothy DeWitt (Recipient) & Suet Fong Chan (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Elected Fellow Society of Behavioral Medicine (US)

Kerry Sherman (Recipient), Apr 2020

Prize: Honorary award

Elizabeth M Liggins Prize

Diana Papas (Recipient), 29 Feb 2020

Prize

Fellow of the Society of Behavioral Medicine

Kerry Sherman (Recipient), 3 Mar 2020

Prize: Honorary award

IEEE R10 OVA

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 7 Mar 2020

Prize

File

Macquarie University Research Fellowship

Fiona Bright (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

MDPI Crystals Travel Award 2020

Laura Otter (Recipient), 25 Mar 2020

Prize

File

Postgraduate Research Fund Recipient

Margaret Ryan (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Publication of the year award 2019

Wendy Rogers (Recipient), 20 Apr 2020

Prize: Honorary award

File

Ruggles Gates Awardee in Palaeoanthropology

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 12 May 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Semi Finalist NSW - FameLab Australia 2020

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 15 Apr 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Albert Atkin (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Albert Atkin (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Teaching award

Vice-Chancellor Commendation Award

Shuchao Pang (Recipient), 4 Jun 2020

Prize: Honorary award

Winifred Violet Scott Estate Charitable Trust Fund Awardee

Julien Lubeek (Recipient), 6 May 2020

Prize: Other distinction

2019
File

2019 Emerald Literati Award

Martina Linnenluecke (Recipient), Thomas Smith (Recipient) & Robert E. Whaley (Recipient), 2019

Prize

2019 IUGG Early Career Award

Juan Carlos Afonso (Recipient), 12 Jul 2019

Prize: Honorary award

2019 Taiwan Fellowship

Mei-fen Kuo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

2019 Top Peer Reviewer Award in Engineering

Ibrahim Anwar Ibrahim (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary award

File

3MT Thesis competition

Usama Bin Irshad (Recipient), 18 Sep 2019

Prize