Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
File

Academy of Management Journal Best Paper Award

Jaco Lok (Recipient) & Mark De Rond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

London School of Economics - Paul Woolley Centre Honorarium Award

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Ian Nish Prize

Tom Baudinette (Recipient), 29 Nov 2017

Prize

Joseph R. Dunlap Memorial Fellowship

Veronica Alfano (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Donald Gray Prize

Veronica Alfano (Recipient), 2018

Prize

2016 ICEAA - IEEE APWC Cash Prize ($2,000)

Ali Lalbakhsh (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize

PBFJ Research Excellence Award

Kai Li (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize

Sanger Institute 3Rs Prize

Francesca Short (Recipient), 18 Feb 2019

Prize

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Goran Strkalj (Team leader), Anneliese Hulme (Recipient), Mirjana Strkalj (Recipient), Richard Appleyard (Recipient) & Michael Rampe (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize: Teaching award

Awarded top 10% downloaded paper for 2018-2019 (Wiley)

Klay Lamprell (Recipient), Gaston Arnolda (Recipient), Geoff P. Delaney (Recipient), Winston Liauw (Recipient) & Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Faculty Teaching Award

Babak Abedin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Teaching award

Life Fellow, Women Lawyers' Association of New South Wales

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Officer, General Division of the Order of Australia

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Brandwein Medal

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2012

Prize

CEO Awards of Excellence

Wendy Goldstein (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

C.L. Davids Fødselsdagslegat

Alan G Walmsley (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Macquarie University Vice-Chancellor’s Citations for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Marie-Louise Harvey (Team leader), Jayde Cahir (Recipient) & Trudy Ambler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Teaching award

2017 Winners Best Talk National Conference of Emerging Researchers in Ageing

Alison Rahn (Recipient), Amy Lykins (Recipient), Tiffany Jones (Recipient) & Cary Bennett (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize

Deans Award

Lurion De Mello (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Teaching award

Teaching Merit Certificate

Rouzbeh Abbassi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Teaching award

Macquarie University Innovation Award

Andrew Simpson (Recipient), Ruth Mawson (Recipient), John Talent (Recipient) & Theresa Winchester-Seeto (Recipient), 1 Dec 2004

Prize

IEEE Antennas and Propagation Distinguished Lecturer, 2017

Karu Esselle (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Scientist in Biotechnology

Hosseini Salekdeh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Outstanding (100%) Student Satisfaction Ratings for Open University Australia Course

Lea Beness (Recipient), Mark Hebblewhite (Recipient) & Thomas Hillard (Recipient), 28 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Henry Guze Award for the Best Research Paper in Hypnosis

Max Coltheart (Recipient), Paul Sowman (Recipient), Amanda Barnier (Recipient), Robyn Langdon (Recipient), Anna Teichmann (Recipient), Nikolas Williams (Recipient) & Vince Polito (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Rotary Vocational Excellence Award

John Boyages (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award