Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best poster in HDR Conference, 2018

Ali Lalbakhsh (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Alumni Award

Neil Saintilan (Recipient), 10 Apr 2015

Prize

NSW Premier's History Award

Tom Murray (Recipient), 15 Aug 2004

Prize

Academic Staff Awards 2017

Shuaifei Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize

New York Festivals Radio Awards

Tom Murray (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize

Carrick Award for Australian University Teaching

Ian Jamie (Recipient), Scott H. Kable (Recipient), Mark A. Buntine (Recipient), Simon C. Barrie (Recipient) & Justin R. Read (Recipient), 2007

Prize

COCA Research Ltd First prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Scott Haldeman (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona Blyth (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize

Best Poster Asia Pacific Region

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Henry Pollard (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona M. Blyth (Recipient), 16 Mar 2015

Prize

Sydney Genesis Program Hatch Award

Sidong Liu (Recipient), Yuyi You (Recipient) & Lelin Zhang (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize

DICTA 2018 CISRA Potential Impact Award

Chaoyi Zhang (Recipient), Yang Song (Recipient) & Sidong Liu (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Honorary award

The University of Sydney Vice Chancellor’s Award for Excellence

Kylie Gwynne (Recipient), Boe Rambaldini (Recipient), Vita Christie (Recipient), Jemma Chao (Recipient) & Yvonne Dimitropoulos (Recipient), 2019

Prize

The University of Sydney Vice Chancellor’s Award for Excellence

Kylie Gwynne (Recipient), Yvonne Dimitropoulos (Recipient), Vita Christie (Recipient) & Jemma Chao (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Dean's Award for Tutoring

Monica Rouvellas (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

Prize: Teaching award

Dean's Citation for Tutoring Semester 1 2019

Monica Rouvellas (Recipient), 3 Aug 2019

Prize: Teaching award

Cancer Institute NSW Premier's Award for Outstanding Cancer Research

Natalie Taylor (Recipient), Janet Long (Recipient), Deborah Debono (Recipient), S.O. O'Neill (Recipient), Elizabeth Salisbury (Recipient), Elizabeth Eykman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient) & M. Chin (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Editor's choice-International Journal for Quality in Health Care

Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), L. Li (Recipient), Elin C. Lehnbom (Recipient), Melissa Baysari (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), R. Burke (Recipient), C. Conn (Recipient) & R.O. Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize

First Class Honours

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Other distinction

The Cedric Sandford Medal for the best conference paper

Catriona Lavermicocca (Recipient) & Jenny Buchan (Recipient), 30 Apr 2014

Prize

Best Presenter

Chi Lo (Recipient), 2018

Prize

River Group Special Education Prize

Anastasia Anderson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

AO

Harvey Dillon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Women Lawyers' Award

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Member of the Order of Australia

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 26 Jan 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Dresden Junior Fellowship

Mehmet Mahmut (Recipient), 6 Mar 2018

Prize

Best Paper ACAP Conference 2019

Ben Morrison (Recipient) & John Innes (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

Prize

NSW Young Tall Poppy

Jemma Geoghegan (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize

Distinguished Fellowship

Richie Howitt (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary award

Officer, General Division of the Order of Australia

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award