Find Prizes

Faculty of Arts Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Alexandra Woods (Recipient), Ellen Ryan (Recipient) & Eve Guerry (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize

File
art
learning
multimedia
expertise
student

Faculty of Arts Learning and Teaching Award

Ulrike Garde (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

art
Teaching
learning
student

Faculty of Arts Teaching Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

George Tomossy (Recipient), Carlos Bernal-Pulido (Recipient), Zara Bending (Recipient) & Catherine Greentree (Recipient), 2013

Prize

art
Teaching
learning
creativity
promotion
bachelor
director
Law
management
human sciences
peer review
Teaching
learning
human sciences
work style
knowledge
longitudinal study
discrimination
human sciences
Teaching
student
team teaching
health science
university teacher
medicine
Teaching

Faculty of Science and Engineering Award for Excellence in Research

Michelle Leishman (Recipient), Lesley Hughes (Recipient), Victoria Graham (Recipient), Linda Beaumont (Recipient), Melanie Bishop (Recipient), Rachael Gallagher (Recipient), Nola Hancock (Recipient), Kerrie Tomkins (Recipient), Hsing-Chung Chang (Recipient), Emilie-Jane Ens (Recipient), Leigh Staas (Recipient) & Timothy Ralph (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize

File
engineering
curriculum
Teaching
science
resources

Faculty of Science Learning and Teaching Award

Nathan Daczko (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

curriculum
Teaching
science
resources
learning
science
Teaching
science
Teaching

FameLab Australia National Winner

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize

FameLab Australia NSW semi final, Audience choice

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize

FameLab International Runner Up

Vanessa Pirotta (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize

File
geomorphology
desert
geology

Federation Fellow

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow, Australian Humanities Academy

Catriona Mackenzie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow, Australian Institute of Management

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow, OSA, The Optical Society

Judith Dawes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

wetland
society

Fellow of Australian Academy of Science

Mark Westoby (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award