Find Prizes

Film Festivals
Short Film

J G Russell Award

Sasha Tetu (Recipient), 2015

Prize

science
university research
leadership

John Mitchell Crouch Fellowhip

Antonio Di Ieva (Recipient), 8 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File
Fellowship
Computational

John Perrin Prize

James Guthrie (Recipient), 1999

Prize

Accountability

John Perrin Prize

James Guthrie (Recipient), 1998

Prize

Accountability
poster
student
Independent Living
Stroke
New England
Undergraduate
History

Jury Prize for Best Presentation and Paper

Chi Lo (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Justice of the Peace in New South Wales

Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), 1975

Prize: Other distinction

Justice of the Peace
New South Wales
Retinal Vessels
Research

Landau Theoretical Minimum

Pavel Shevchenko (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Other distinction

Lane Cove Citizenship Award in Leadership, Lane Cove Council 2016

Anita Ho-Baillie (Recipient), 3 May 2017

Prize

citizenship
leadership

Laureate Fellow

Mark Westoby (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Leading Editor Award

James Guthrie (Recipient), 2002

Prize

emerald
accountability
accounting

Learning and Teaching Award

Kirsten Davies (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Learning and Teaching Citation

Kirstie Fryirs (Recipient), 30 Oct 2012

Prize

Leverhulme Visiting Professorship

Andrew Barron (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Life Fellow, Women Lawyers' Association of New South Wales

Rosalind Croucher (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

lawyer

Lifetime Achievement Award

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 7 May 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Lifetime Achievement Award

Daniel Druckman (Recipient), 1 Jun 2003

Prize

conflict management

London School of Economics - Paul Woolley Centre Honorarium Award

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Fees
Mutual funds
Economics
Industry

Longman-History Today Next Generation Prize

Raymond Laurence (Recipient) & Alex Butterworth (Recipient), 2006

Prize

history
Back Pain
Research

Louis Sportelli First Prize for Research Excellence

Katie De Luca (Recipient), Lynne Parkinson (Recipient), Scott Haldeman (Recipient), Julie E. Byles (Recipient) & Fiona Blyth (Recipient), 18 Mar 2017

Prize

Independent Living
Comorbidity
Cross-Sectional Studies
Pain
Research

Lundgren Award

Lyndon Koens (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Lyell Award

Simon Turner (Recipient), 2000

Prize