Find Prizes

Nura Gili Award

Lauren Tynan (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Officer, General Division of the Order of Australia

Frances Gentle (Recipient), 11 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Gregory Leigh (Recipient), 9 Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

public policy
community
education
learning
student
teacher
community
learning
creativity
student
graduate
educator
graduate
learning
student
language
learning
student
music curriculum
learning
student
participation
Teaching
learning
student
expertise
history
learning
education
experience
marketing
Teaching
learning
student

ON Prime 2

Muhammad Afzal (Recipient), 2 Apr 2017

Prize

Education

Order of Australia

Naguib Kanawati (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Archaeology
Egyptology
Education

Order of Australia (OAM)

Suzanne O'Reilly (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Earth science
education
services

Outstanding (100%) Student Satisfaction Ratings for Open University Australia Course

Jillian Beness (Recipient), Mark Hebblewhite (Recipient) & Thomas Hillard (Recipient), 28 Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

rating
student
leader
performance
conflict resolution
conflict management
honors and awards
South Africa
electronic learning
educator
community
education
research facility
career
academic career
Waste management
Hazardous waste

Outstanding Performance Award

Ahmet Kocaballi (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

school
student

Outstanding Postgraduate Research Award

Jasmine Fardouly (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

Outstanding Reviewer Award

Patrick Raymund James Garcia (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Outstanding Reviewer of 2015

Paritosh Giri (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Other distinction

teachers' association
professional association
profession
geography
teacher

Outstanding Student Paper Awards (OSPA)

Marta Ribo Gene (Recipient), 2014

Prize

student
ocean
seafloor
science

Outstanding Talk

Robert Seymour (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize

Outstanding Thesis Award

Joanne Faulkner (Recipient), 15 Oct 2006

Prize

social science and humanities
thesis

Outstanding Volunteer

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 30 Jul 2019

Prize

File
geodynamics
young

Pacific-Basin Finance Journal Research Excellence Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Qigui Liu (Recipient) & Tianpei Luo (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Anti-corruption
China
Natural experiment
Excellence
Political connections

Paper of the month award, Swiss Patient Safety Foundation

Peter Hibbert (Recipient), Matthew J W Thomas (Recipient), Anita Deakin (Recipient), W. B. Runciman (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Stephanie Lomax (Recipient), Jonathan Prescott (Recipient), Glenda Gorrie (Recipient), Amy Szczygielski (Recipient), Tanja Surwald (Recipient) & Catherine Fraser (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Root Cause Analysis
Quality of Health Care
Patient Safety
Observational Studies

Parkes Weber Prize

Charlotte Mann (Recipient), 30 Apr 2014

Prize

young