Find Prizes

training program
training program

Research Travel Grant

M A Parvez Mahmud (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Bangladesh
grant
Sweden
travel

Rising Star

Didi Surian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Rising Star

Didi Surian (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Clinical Trials
Research

River Basin Management Society Award for Best Paper

Timothy Ralph (Recipient), Tim Hosking (Recipient), Jordan Iles (Recipient) & Paul Hesse (Recipient), 6 Feb 2012

Prize

File

River Group Special Education Prize

Anastasia Anderson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

special education
river
Group

Rob Jordan Prize - chapter citation

Liza-Mare Syron (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Citations
Performance Study
Drama
Jordan

Rotary Vocational Excellence Award

John Boyages (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Ancient History
Pompeii

Royal Order of the Commander of the Polar Star

Robert Gill (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Foreigners
Sweden
Commanders
Monarch

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Simon Turner (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Other distinction

university research

RS Khandpur Award

Subhas Mukhopadhyay (Recipient), 24 Sep 2016

Prize

File

Runner up Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Nongit Chancharat (Recipient) & Chandra Krishnamurti (Recipient), 2012

Prize

New economy
Board structure
Corporate governance
Financial management
Individual investors

Runner-up Award - Finance and Corporate Governance Conference

Lorenzo Casavecchia (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Runner-Up paper Award

Gary Tian (Recipient), Yanlin Li (Recipient) & Xin Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Financial markets
Market governance
Corporate governance

SANERI travel award

Heinrich Kroukamp (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize

Sanger Institute 3Rs Prize

Francesca Short (Recipient), 18 Feb 2019

Prize

SAU Gold Medal

Abdullah-Al Arif (Recipient), 3 Jun 2013

Prize

gold
performance
student
fish biology
sea
Oceania
travel

Sax Institute Research Action Award/Prize

Kylie Gwynne (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

research facility
action research
public health

SBMS Research Award

Lars Ittner (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Scholarship

Manjula Waniganayake (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Workplace training
federation
Sports
poster
federation

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Rod Lane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Researcher Travel Award

Angela Laird (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Senior Software Architect

Lifei Xu (Recipient), 2008

Prize

File
Software
Personnel
Ministry

Senior Visiting Fellow

Benjamin Schreer (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Cinema
Honourable Mention
Writer
Showcase
Film Culture