Find Prizes

SANERI travel award

Heinrich Kroukamp (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize

Sanger Institute 3Rs Prize

Francesca Short (Recipient), 18 Feb 2019

Prize

SAU Gold Medal

Abdullah-Al Arif (Recipient), 3 Jun 2013

Prize

gold
performance
student
fish biology
sea
Oceania
travel

Sax Institute Research Action Award/Prize

Kylie Gwynne (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

research facility
action research
public health

SBMS Research Award

Lars Ittner (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Scholarship

Manjula Waniganayake (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Workplace training
federation
Sports
poster
federation

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Rod Lane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Researcher Travel Award

Angela Laird (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Senior Software Architect

Lifei Xu (Recipient), 2008

Prize

File
Software
Personnel
Ministry

Senior Visiting Fellow

Benjamin Schreer (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Cinema
Honourable Mention
Writer
Showcase
Film Culture
working group
social science
physician
management

Shortlisted as a finalist [one of four from 200 articles] for the Diana Forsythe Award

A. Georgiou (Recipient), Johanna Westbrook (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), R. Iedema (Recipient), S. Ray (Recipient), R. Forsyth (Recipient), A. Dimos (Recipient) & T. Germanos (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Medical Order Entry Systems
Medical Informatics
Pathology

Shortlisted as a finalist for the best paper of the year, Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Mary Westbrook (Recipient), Jeffrey Braithwaite (Recipient), Joanne F. Travaglia (Recipient), D. Long (Recipient), C. Jorm (Recipient) & R. Iedema (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Health Care Quality Assurance
Safety
Allied Health Personnel
Nurses
History
Multimedia

Shoulder Fellowship with Prof. Desmond Bokor

Sumit Raniga (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Sir Grafton Elliot-Smith Award

Angela Laird (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Psychiatry
Mental Health
Research Personnel
Research
Numismatics
Otolaryngology
Art
New South Wales
Neck

South Australian Water Awards 2011

Shuaifei Zhao (Recipient), 2011

Prize

graduate
water
Anniversaries and Special Events

Speech Pathology Australia Student Award

Shiree Heath (Recipient), 2007

Prize